29NBrújula Spain votes · 29 November
ES

Spain election polls 2026: poll average and seat projection

Weighted average of private polls since July and a province-by-province seat projection with uncertainty for the 29 November general election.

Poll average

Weighted average of private polls (reference 16 October): PP 31.9 %, PSOE 26.5 %, Vox 18.9 %, Sumar/FA 6.3 %, Podemos 2.9 %, ERC 2.2 %, SALF 1.6 %, Junts 1.5 %, Bildu 1.4 %, PNV 0.9 %, BNG 0.9 %.

Seat projection today

Median of 1,500 D'Hondt allocations, province by province, on the poll average: PP 137, PSOE 107, Vox 66, Sumar/FA 8, ERC 8, Bildu 7, Junts 6, PNV 5, Podemos 2, BNG 2, CC 1, UPN 1. Majority: 176. PP+Vox: 203 seats.

Scenario probabilities: PP + Vox 96 % · 2023 bloc 2 % · Deadlock and repeat election 2 % · PP minority government 0 %.

Latest polls

PollsterFieldworkSamplePPPSOEVoxSumarPodemos
IMOP Insights2026-10-16100028.527.120.08.91.9
SocioMétrica2026-10-11100032.626.218.84.92.8
Target Point2026-10-09100232.025.918.76.93.4
GAD32026-10-08107731.426.418.27.42.3
GESOP2026-10-08100028.726.118.98.02.6
40dB2026-10-0880031.928.118.95.32.3
Hamalgama Métrica2026-10-08100033.425.319.65.43.3
DYM2026-10-07101134.028.218.23.62.6
IMOP Insights2026-10-0790030.426.519.07.62.3
NC Report2026-10-06100034.125.018.25.33.9
Electomanía (ElectoPanel)2026-10-03817131.326.919.45.23.4
SocioMétrica2026-10-03100033.426.518.15.33.1
Data102026-10-02100034.026.118.65.24.3
Sigma Dos2026-10-01211632.625.618.36.63.3
Winston2026-10-01120131.324.919.16.83.9